Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Bel Air Recreation Program Chairpersons

 

 

Ballroom Dance 

Ray Armillei 

____________________

Baseball-Youth

Jason Kriger

____________________

Baseball - Travel   

Todd Shertzer-13 & up 

Chris Harrison-12U

____________________

Baseball - Harford Men's Baseball

Matt Miller

____________________

Basketball - Boys 

Karen Stephanides

____________________

Basketball - Girls

John  Cooney     

____________________

Basketball - Men's O'50  Wednesday Eve & Sunday AM

Paul Leroy

____________________

Basketball - Womens 0'30

Terry Handerhan

____________________

Baton

Kristy Osburn

____________________

Clogging

Nancy Castaldo

____________________

Community Band

Bob Veidt

____________________

Community Chorus

Addy Blevins

____________________

Creative Playground

Nancy Castaldo

____________________

Cricket Club

Dr. Ragu

____________________

Discovery League Basketball

Kathy Fendick

____________________

Discovery League Soccer (Indoor/Outdoor)

Jaime Meyers

____________________

Festival of the Arts

Donna Stufft, Coordinator

____________________

Field Hockey

Karen Butler

____________________

Terps Youth Football & Cheerleading

Matthew McMichael - Football

Krista Reed - Cheerelading

 

Steve Markiewicz (Facility)

____________________

Lacrosse - Boys

Wyatt Shiflett

____________________

Lacrosse - Girls

Krystin Porcella

____________________

Lacrosse - Women's

Terry Handerhan

____________________

Ski Clubs

Pam Hicho

____________________

Soccer- Boys

Rich Hicks

____________________

Soccer - Girls

Rich Hicks

____________________

Softball - Social

Rich Pfingsten

Bill Conley (Men's Division Assistant)

Steve Friedman (Co-ed Division Assistant)

__________

Summer Concert Series

Michael Krantz

รข€‹

Bob Veidt, Assistant

____________________

Jr. Track & Field Meet

Bill Brown Cross County Meet

Bill Blewett

____________________

Volleyball Co-ed     (Tues & Thur)

Katrina Smith

____________________

Wrestling

Jonathan Pocalyko

____________________

Yoga

Marlene LeBrun

Sharri McDaniel, Instructor

____________________

Youth Center Friday Night Live

Jaime Myers

Amy McDermott, Assistant

____________________

 

 

 

Updated 06/28/2019